2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships
Serve logo
Location
Calgary, Alberta
Date
Friday, October 25 to Saturday, October 26, 2019
Organizer
Calgary Rifle & Pistol Club
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT
 The match organizing committee reserves the right to make changes dependent upon circumstances and conditions 
 Le comité d'organisation match se réserve le droit d'apporter des modifications dépend des circonstances et conditions 
Single Day, Assigned Relays
SOLD OUT

   Events

Name Cat Start Date Q2 F PET Venue Registered
 Results 10m Air Pistol & Air Rifle (Summary) 09h00 on Saturday, October 26, 2019 CRPC 33
 Results 10m Air Pistol Men (AP60M) 09h00 on Saturday, October 26, 2019 CRPC 18
 Results 10m Air Pistol Women (AP60W) 09h00 on Saturday, October 26, 2019 CRPC 8
 Results 10m Air Rifle Men (AR60M) 09h00 on Saturday, October 26, 2019 CRPC 4
 Results 10m Air Rifle Women (AR60W) 09h00 on Saturday, October 26, 2019 CRPC 3

Serve logo
2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships

  10m Air Pistol & Air Rifle (Summary)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
33
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BOGUSKY, Rylen AB WR SH2a C
BOSWELL, David AB MP Senior C
BRITTON, Kim AB WP Senior B
BRITTON, Lynn AB WP Senior B
CLIVE, Paul AB MP Supported A
DUTKA, Fredrick SK MR Junior A
DUTKA, Robert SK MR Sub Junior A
ECKARDT, Kai AB MP Senior C
ESERCITATO, Michele AB MP International Junior C
GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB WP Senior B
HAGLUND, Wayne AB MP Supported A
HU, Raina BC WR Sub Junior B
IKEDA, Tye AB MR Senior A
KIEJKO, Lynda AB WP Senior B
LI, Run Sen BC MP Sub Junior B
MARKEWICZ, Alan AB MP Senior A
MARKSTEINER, Jacob SK MP Sub Junior A
MENG, Xiao Bu BC WR Junior C
MOSICKI, Don AB MP Senior B
NEIL, Jaden AB MP Senior B
NORMAN, Rex SK MP Sub Junior A
NORMAN, Seth SK MP Sub Junior A
ROBBERSTAD, Steven AB MP Supported A
SINGH, Prithvi ON MR International Junior C
STEVENS, Daniel AB MP Sub Junior C
WACHOWICH, Lea AB WP Senior B
WICK, Werner AB MP Senior C
WILLS, Stan AB MP Senior C
YANG, Bo Wen (Angelina) BC WP Sub Junior B
YANG, Yolanda BC WP Sub Junior B
YANG, Yu Xin BC MP Junior C
ZHANG, Shuhan BC WP Sub Junior A
ZHAO, Nathanial Rey Zou BC MP Sub Junior C

  Wait List for 10m Air Pistol & Air Rifle (Summary)

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
KRAKOWKA, Sasha SK WR Sub Junior 0 Wait list
MCDONALD, Courtney SK WR Junior 0 Wait list
PEARTON, Blake SK MR Sub Junior 0 Wait list
TUCKER, Drew SK MR Sub Junior 0 Wait list
OLSEN, Jesse SK MP Senior 0 Wait list
BRAR, Jasman Kaur AB WP Junior 0 Wait list

Relay A : 11 registered
RELAY A IS FULL
Relay B : 11 registered
RELAY B IS FULL
Relay C : 11 registered
RELAY C IS FULL


Serve logo
2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships

  10m Air Pistol Men (AP60M)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
18
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BOSWELL, David AB MP Senior C
CLIVE, Paul AB MP Supported A
ECKARDT, Kai AB MP Senior C
ESERCITATO, Michele AB MP International Junior C
HAGLUND, Wayne AB MP Supported A
LI, Run Sen BC MP Sub Junior B
MARKEWICZ, Alan AB MP Senior A
MARKSTEINER, Jacob SK MP Sub Junior A
MOSICKI, Don AB MP Senior B
NEIL, Jaden AB MP Senior B
NORMAN, Rex SK MP Sub Junior A
NORMAN, Seth SK MP Sub Junior A
ROBBERSTAD, Steven AB MP Supported A
STEVENS, Daniel AB MP Sub Junior C
WICK, Werner AB MP Senior C
WILLS, Stan AB MP Senior C
YANG, Yu Xin BC MP Junior C
ZHAO, Nathanial Rey Zou BC MP Sub Junior C

  Wait List for 10m Air Pistol Men (AP60M)

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
OLSEN, Jesse SK MP Senior 0 Wait list

Relay A : 7 registered
Relay B : 3 registered
Relay C : 8 registered


Serve logo
2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships

  10m Air Pistol Women (AP60W)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
8
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BRITTON, Kim AB WP Senior B
BRITTON, Lynn AB WP Senior B
GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB WP Senior B
KIEJKO, Lynda AB WP Senior B
WACHOWICH, Lea AB WP Senior B
YANG, Bo Wen (Angelina) BC WP Sub Junior B
YANG, Yolanda BC WP Sub Junior B
ZHANG, Shuhan BC WP Sub Junior A

Relay A : 1 registered
Relay B : 7 registered


Serve logo
2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships

  10m Air Rifle Men (AR60M)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
4
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
DUTKA, Fredrick SK MR Junior A
DUTKA, Robert SK MR Sub Junior A
IKEDA, Tye AB MR Senior A
SINGH, Prithvi ON MR International Junior C

  Wait List for 10m Air Rifle Men (AR60M)

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
PEARTON, Blake SK MR Sub Junior 0 Wait list
TUCKER, Drew SK MR Sub Junior 0 Wait list

Relay A : 3 registered
Relay C : 1 registered


Serve logo
2019 Western Canadian Air Gun Championships

  10m Air Rifle Women (AR60W)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
3
Version
 19.10.2019-19h59 MDT

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BOGUSKY, Rylen AB WR SH2a C
HU, Raina BC WR Sub Junior B
MENG, Xiao Bu BC WR Junior C

  Wait List for 10m Air Rifle Women (AR60W)

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
MCDONALD, Courtney SK WR Junior 0 Wait list
KRAKOWKA, Sasha SK WR Sub Junior 0 Wait list
BRAR, Jasman Kaur AB WR Junior 0 Wait list

Relay B : 1 registered
Relay C : 2 registered