2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials
Serve logo
Location
Calgary, AB
Date
Friday, January 27 to Sunday, January 29, 2023
Organizer
Alberta Handgun Association
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST
 The match organizing committee reserves the right to make changes dependent upon circumstances and conditions 
 Le comité d'organisation match se réserve le droit d'apporter des modifications dépend des circonstances et conditions 
ISSF 10m Air Pistol and Air Rifle Competition
At a Glance
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST
 Times subject to change: Consult Posted Schedule 
 Horaire sujet à changement: Consulter l'annexe Publié 
  Live Results Online via
10m Air Gun (Summary)
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 3: 13h30 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 4: 15h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
10m AP60
10m AP60W (Women)
QUALIFIER
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 3: 13h30 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 4: 15h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
  Finals: 10h15 on Sunday, Jan 29, 2023
10m AR60
QUALIFIER
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 3: 13h30 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 4: 15h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
  Finals: 11h30 on Sunday, Jan 29, 2023
10m AR60W (Women)
QUALIFIER
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 3: 13h30 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Relay 4: 15h00 on Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
  Finals: 12h45 on Sunday, Jan 29, 2023

   Events

Name Cat Start Date Q2 F PET Venue Registered
 Results  Start List 10m Air Gun (Summary) 09h00 on Saturday, January 28, 2023 CRPC 27
 Results  Start List 10m AP60 09h00 on Saturday, January 28, 2023 CRPC 14
 Results  Start List 10m AP60W (Women) 09h00 on Saturday, January 28, 2023 CRPC 3
 Results  Start List 10m AR60 09h00 on Saturday, January 28, 2023 CRPC 10
 Results  Start List 10m AR60W (Women) 09h00 on Saturday, January 28, 2023 CRPC 5

Serve logo
2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials

  10m Air Gun (Summary)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
27
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
AL ANIK, Abdullah AB MR Junior C
BRITTON, Kim AB WP Senior B
DU, Max AB MP Junior B
ESERCITATO, Michele AB MP Senior B
FU, Daniel Yuhui BC MP Junior C
FU, Weimiao (Vivian) BC WR Junior C
GREWAL, Aanum Kaur AB WR Junior A
GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB WP Senior B
HAGLUND, Wayne AB MP Supported A
IKEDA, Tye AB MR Senior B
KIEJKO, Lynda AB WP Senior A
LIU, Andy Zhengri BC MR Junior C
LIU, Rex BC MR Junior C
LIU, Rick BC MR Junior C
LUO, Max Fangzhi BC MP Junior C
MACK, Trevor SK MR Senior C
MARKEWICZ, Alan AB MP Senior A
NICHOLSON, Joel AB MP Senior B
OLSEN, Jesse SK MP Senior B
PATNAIK, Adheesh AB MR Junior A
SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela AB WR Senior B
TAYLOR, Jordan AB MR Junior B
WANG, Frank (Ting) BC MP Senior C
WANG, Zoe (Jiamu) BC WR Junior C
WICK, Werner AB MP Senior B
WILLS, Stan AB MP Senior B
XIAO, Arla (Yijia) BC WR Junior C

Relay A : 5 registered
Relay B : 11 registered
RELAY B IS FULL
Relay C : 11 registered
RELAY C IS FULL


Serve logo
2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials

  10m AP60

Venue
CRPC
Registered
14
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST

  Finalists for 10m AP60

Sunday, January 29, 2023 at 09h00
Bib Athlete Club
1001 DU, Max AB
1006 NICHOLSON, Joel AB
1007 BRITTON, Kim AB
1023 KIEJKO, Lynda AB
1003 ESERCITATO, Michele AB
1000 GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB
1025 MARKEWICZ, Alan AB

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BRITTON, Kim AB WP Senior 0
DU, Max AB MP Junior B
ESERCITATO, Michele AB MP Senior B
FU, Daniel Yuhui BC MP Junior C
GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB WP Senior 0
HAGLUND, Wayne AB MP Supported A
KIEJKO, Lynda AB WP Senior 0
LUO, Max Fangzhi BC MP Junior C
MARKEWICZ, Alan AB MP Senior A
NICHOLSON, Joel AB MP Senior B
OLSEN, Jesse SK MP Senior B
WANG, Frank (Ting) BC MP Senior C
WICK, Werner AB MP Senior B
WILLS, Stan AB MP Senior B

Relay 0 : 3 registered
Relay A : 2 registered
Relay B : 6 registered
Relay C : 3 registered


Serve logo
2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials

  10m AP60W (Women)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
3
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
BRITTON, Kim AB WP Senior B
GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth AB WP Senior B
KIEJKO, Lynda AB WP Senior A

Relay A : 1 registered
Relay B : 2 registered


Serve logo
2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials

  10m AR60

Venue
CRPC
Registered
10
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST

  Finalists for 10m AR60

Sunday, January 29, 2023 at 11h30
Bib Athlete Club
1024 PATNAIK, Adheesh AB
1026 GREWAL, Aanum Kaur AB
1012 IKEDA, Tye AB
1002 SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela AB
1011 AL ANIK, Abdullah AB
1008 TAYLOR, Jordan AB

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
AL ANIK, Abdullah AB MR Junior C
GREWAL, Aanum Kaur AB WR Junior 0
IKEDA, Tye AB MR Senior B
LIU, Andy Zhengri BC MR Junior C
LIU, Rex BC MR Junior C
LIU, Rick BC MR Junior C
MACK, Trevor SK MR Senior C
PATNAIK, Adheesh AB MR Junior A
SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela AB WR Senior 0
TAYLOR, Jordan AB MR Junior B

Relay 0 : 2 registered
Relay A : 1 registered
Relay B : 2 registered
Relay C : 5 registered


Serve logo
2023 Alberta Airgun Provinicials

  10m AR60W (Women)

Venue
CRPC
Registered
5
Version
 31.01.2023-09h25 MST

Registrations

Athlete Club Catg Classification Relay Status
FU, Weimiao (Vivian) BC WR Junior C
GREWAL, Aanum Kaur AB WR Junior A
SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela AB WR Senior B
WANG, Zoe (Jiamu) BC WR Junior C
XIAO, Arla (Yijia) BC WR Junior C

Relay A : 1 registered
Relay B : 1 registered
Relay C : 3 registered